Saturday, 5 November 2011

Simmeh Spammage

Random spammage of Sims i made after re installing my game. . . .
(the names are odd i know. . .. . )
Zena Kellar (Dont Ask lol)

Lola Punk (Once again dont ask lol)

Kriss Stone

Benny Fromage. . . O.o

Ginge Scar. . .. 

Friday, 4 November 2011

Something witty here.

So yeah i started stretching my ear the other day and i was wondering if anybody knew how long I'd have to wait till i can move onto the next size?
OH and also anyone see Paranormal Activity 3? I just saw it today :L
It was good,ya know a good few jumps nothing overly scary but the ending was disappointing in my opinion :S
Anyway Byeee <3

Tuesday, 1 November 2011

Happy Belated Halloween!

Hey sorry I didn't do a Halloween post, I've been taking a break from the internet lol.
So thought i do a post about my Halloween break so far and what I've been up too :).
So yeah its been good so far, been pretty busy XD
On Friday my band had our first gig (we have a name now its:  Asterix) and what made the gig even better was the fact it was a fancy dress gig, i'm a big kid when it comes to this sort of stuff :D  so yeah i dressed up as a zombie but sadly i have no pictures of the gig yet :(

(Random picture spam of my guitar)

Then the next day (Saturday) me and a bunch of friends (about 12 of us) went up to another friends house and had a movie night and it was awesome! We only really watched three movies: Spliced, Sweeney Todd and Halloween. I'm gonna take this moment to say that Halloween disappointed me,  to me it wasn't one bit scary.
(More random picture spam of all the crap we had that night)

 Sunday was pretty boring but Halloween was awesome! Though i didn't dress up i did paint my face like a skeleton for the fun of it:
Basically just hung round with my friends messing about scaring small kids :P
May have egged a house but i'm not saying whose in case they come across my blog XD

So yeah in general its been awesome and i hope it stays awesome :D soo goodnight have to go get some sleep, starting my new job tomorrow ^-^ 

Wednesday, 12 October 2011

Bullies and "Real Friends"

So yeah thought i'd just write a little journal entry on whats going on atm in my head. . . .

So  today after me and my friends had lunch we tried to go to the library but we were stopped by the hall supervisor and made to go out (in the freezing cold) this is when three of my friends who are in 6th year(classified as seniors in my school) turn round to me and two other friends who are in 5th year (juniors) and say it was "our fault 'cause we're juniors and juniors are not allowed at the library at lunch blah blah" general shit like that.
 This may or may not be true but what they have to realize is that the teacher would have seen they were seniors  (by the difference in uniform) and let them through if they had been  allowed so its no need for them to blame  us! It also doesn't help that they've been slagging us for being juniors from the start of the school year! -_-

The day got blatantly worse (for me anyway) since the people who bullied me last year are back to their old tricks. Today they resorted to the usual go cut yourself emo taunting but they went a step further as to make fun of the way i look and call me a "man" and "a beast" i know for a fact that im quite boyish looking but i wouldn't go as far as calling myself that,  none the less i've taken a hit to my self esteem(again).

I don't know i guess i'm just sick of taking this shit from people in school, outside of school even my members of my  family. . .
Its even brought me to thinking about moving schools and deleting my Facebook account and every other account i have just to get away from the bullies  :/
well i don't know guess i just wanted to  write my feelings down . . . . .
Blog all i use the blog for is depressing posts now lol, i'll need to start posting cheerier stuff :L
Sorry if i wasted anyone's time.

Sunday, 2 October 2011

RANT! You've been warned.

Okay so I've just been told by my school that i'm not allowed on school premises till I dye the pink out of my hair. . . . . like WTF???
I've basically been banned from learning for having  dye in my hair? For showing a  bit of personality,a bit of creativity through my hair! Its the most ridiculous suspension I've ever heard of!!!
This just shows how much catholic schools really care about their students educations -_-
All schools in my area are like this, though some are more lenient than others but they're not in walking distance of where i live.
To hell with this crap! I'm just gonna walk in there with my hair the way it is, I dont care if I get told off or put into detention i'm not changing my hair for nobody.
Even my mum thinks this is going to far and that's saying something 'cause she usually  always sides with the school.
I'm even thinking about starting a petition in school so people are allowed to  have dye in their hair and wear any piercings they want.
Rant  over. . . 

Friday, 23 September 2011

Hello again

So I haven't posted in a while after the funeral but I thought id update this blog on whats happening in life.

  • So I've been busy in school,and I mean really busy like I've only been in school for three weeks and I already have History and English exams coming up O.o Thank blog its my last year of GCSE's.
  • I've given up on my art for the time being as I seem to be getting crappier at it rather than better plus I haven't been in the mood to draw at all.
  • I've decided to get snake bites done this summer (my school doesn't allow us to have piercings, yay for catholic schools -_-) and MAYBE a industrial too though i'm a bit put off by the sound of the pain after wards :L
  • Me and a few friend are starting a band (currently unnamed) we're just missing a drummer as there aren't many round were I live -_-all there is round where I live are chavs, Ravers and drug dealers. Im playing rhythm guitar and back up vocals.
  • I thought id treat myself this Christmas and get a new guitar (I've already made a deposit), one that I've been looking to get from my local music shop for months now. Here's a picture of it:
Its a Westfield E4500 Les Paul custom
Isn't it pretty? I think I've fallen in love with a guitar XD oj don't think my boyfriend would appreciate that :P
So that's all that been happening in my month so far, what about you's?

Monday, 12 September 2011

Just wondering.

I was just wondering if the people who read my blog would mind saying a prayer for my friend Rurai  (or just keeping him in your thoughts).
Rurai sadly passed away last night after being in hospital on life support after a terrible accident.
He was one of my best friends and will be dearly missed by his loving family and the many loving friends he had including me.
Sorry for the depressing post but I know this would mean a lot to his parent and me.